February 2024

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • 8:00 am Daily Mass
  • First Friday Confession
  • Serendipity Bible Study
  • Emmaus Women's Retreat Group Mtg.
  • Bereavement Support Group
  • OCIA
  • Spirit of Love Mass
2
  • 8:00 am Daily Mass
  • Family Rosary
  • Dynamic Fitness
  • Legion of Mary - Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception
  • Exposition & Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
  • Mass
  • Divine Mercy Chaplet & Rosary for Life
  • Alcoholics Anonymous Spanish Mtg.
3
  • 8:00 am Mass - St. Blaise Day
  • Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion Mtg.
  • Confessions
  • 4:00 pm Mass - St. Blaise Day
  • 6:00 pm Spanish Mass - St. Blaise Day
4
  • 7:30 am Mass
  • 9:00 am Mass
  • 11:00 am Mass
  • Youth - Confirmation 1 & 2
  • 12:30 pm Polish Mass
  • Secular Franciscan Fraternity General Mtg
  • 5:30 pm Mass
5
  • 8:00 am Daily Mass
  • Holy Souls Apostolate Prayer Meeting
  • Dynamic Fitness
  • Alcoholics Anonymous Spanish Mtg.
6
  • CCW Mtg
  • 8:00 am Daily Mass
  • Tuesday AM Bible Study
  • Cursillo Monthly Ultreya
  • Baptism Class
  • Step by Step (AA) Group
7
  • 8:00 am Daily Mass
  • Wednesday AM Bible Study
  • Senior Activities - Mahjong
  • Dynamic Fitness
  • Confirmation Year 1 or Youth Group
  • The Eucharist and the Liturgy in Literature with Joseph Perce
  • Faith Formation - Wednesdays
8
  • 8:00 am Daily Mass
  • Grandparent & St. Monica Ministry Mtg.
  • Serendipity Bible Study
  • Emmaus Women's Retreat Group Mtg.
  • Grandparent & St. Monica Ministry Mtg.
  • Spirit of Love Prayer Group
  • OCIA
9
  • 8:00 am Daily Mass
  • Family Rosary
  • Dynamic Fitness
  • Legion of Mary - Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception
  • Mass
  • Divine Mercy Chaplet & Rosary for Life
  • Alcoholics Anonymous Spanish Mtg.
10
  • 8:00 am Mass
  • Priest Ordination
  • Priest Ordination Celebration
  • Confessions
  • 4:00 pm Mass
  • 6:00 pm Spanish Mass
11
  • 7:30 am Mass
  • 9:00 am Mass
  • 11:00 am Mass
  • Youth - Confirmation 1 & 2
  • 12:30 pm Polish Mass
  • Secular Franciscan Fraternity General Mtg
  • 5:30 pm Mass
12
  • 8:00 am Daily Mass
  • Holy Souls Apostolate Prayer Meeting
  • Dynamic Fitness
  • Alcoholics Anonymous Spanish Mtg.
13
  • 8:00 am Daily Mass
  • Tuesday AM Bible Study
  • Volunteer Appreciation Party
  • Step by Step (AA) Group
14
  • 7:30 am Mass
  • Wednesday AM Bible Study
  • Senior Activities - Mahjong
  • Dynamic Fitness
  • 9:00 am Daily Mass (School Joins)
  • Confirmation Year 1 or Youth Group
  • Faith Formation - Wednesdays
15
  • 8:00 am Daily Mass
  • Serendipity Bible Study
  • Mass
  • Emmaus Women's Retreat Group Mtg.
  • Bereavement Support Group
  • Spirit of Love Prayer Group
  • OCIA
16
  • 8:00 am Daily Mass
  • Family Rosary
  • Dynamic Fitness
  • Legion of Mary - Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception
  • Mass
  • Divine Mercy Chaplet & Rosary for Life
  • Stations of the Cross
  • Stations of the Cross (Spanish)
  • Alcoholics Anonymous Spanish Mtg.
17
  • 8:00 am Mass
  • Confessions
  • 4:00 pm Mass
  • 6:00 pm Spanish Mass
18
  • 7:30 am Mass
  • Blessed Solanus Casey Fraternity
  • 9:00 am Mass
  • 11:00 am Mass
  • Youth - Confirmation 1 & 2
  • 12:30 pm Polish Mass
  • Secular Franciscan Fraternity General Meeting
  • 5:30 pm Mass
19
  • 8:00 am Daily Mass
  • Holy Souls Apostolate Prayer Meeting
  • Dynamic Fitness
  • Mass
  • Fr. Adam Urbaniak
  • Alcoholics Anonymous Spanish Mtg.
20
  • 8:00 am Daily Mass
  • Tuesday AM Bible Study
  • Mass
  • Sacrifice of the Eucharist w/Dr. Ximena DeBroeck
  • Monthly Women's Ministry Mtg.
  • Step by Step (AA) Group
21
  • 8:00 am Daily Mass
  • Wednesday AM Bible Study
  • Senior Activities - Mahjong
  • Dynamic Fitness
  • Veteran's Ministry Monthly Mtg.
  • Canceled: Veteran's Ministry Monthly Mtg.
  • Mass
  • Sacrifice of the Eucharist w/Dr. Ximena DeBroeck
  • Confirmation Year 1 or Youth Group
  • Faith Formation - Wednesdays
22
  • 8:00 am Daily Mass
  • Thursday Bible Study Facilitated by Debby Rand
  • Serendipity Bible Study
  • Mass
  • Stewardship Council Mtg.
  • Emmaus Women's Retreat Group Mtg.
  • Grandparents Ministry Mass
  • Spirit of Love Prayer Group
  • OCIA
23
  • 8:00 am Daily Mass
  • Family Rosary
  • Dynamic Fitness
  • Legion of Mary - Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception
  • Mass
  • Divine Mercy Chaplet & Rosary for Life
  • Stations of the Cross
  • Stations of the Cross (Spanish)
  • Alcoholics Anonymous Spanish Mtg.
24
  • That Man is You!
  • 8:00 am Mass
  • Confessions
  • 4:00 pm Mass
  • Monthly Hispanic Heritage Gathering
  • 6:00 pm Spanish Mass
25
  • 7:30 am Mass
  • 9:00 am Mass
  • 11:00 am Mass
  • Youth - Confirmation 1 & 2
  • 12:30 pm Polish Mass
  • Secular Franciscan Fraternity General Mtg
  • Pilgrimage Special Travel Presentation by Collette Tours
  • 5:30 pm Mass
26
  • 8:00 am Daily Mass
  • Holy Souls Apostolate Prayer Meeting
  • Dynamic Fitness
  • Mass
  • Alcoholics Anonymous Spanish Mtg.
27
  • 8:00 am Daily Mass
  • Tuesday AM Bible Study
  • CCW Board Mtg.
  • Mass
  • Eucharist: Journey to Transformation, Healing & Discipleship presented by Dr. Amore
  • Step by Step (AA) Group
28
  • 8:00 am Daily Mass
  • Wednesday AM Bible Study
  • Senior Activities - Mahjong
  • Dynamic Fitness
  • Mass
  • Eucharist: Journey to Transformation, Healing & Discipleship presented by Dr. Amore
  • Confirmation Year 1 or Youth Group
  • Faith Formation - Wednesdays
29
  • 8:00 am Daily Mass
  • First Friday Confession
  • Thursday Bible Study Facilitated by Debby Rand
  • Serendipity Bible Study
  • Mass
  • Emmaus Women's Retreat Group Mtg.
  • Spirit of Love Prayer Group
  • OCIA
[google-translator]